Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Nim

Only Sport Champions Cup 2019/20

6 posts in this topic

Group 1:
Atlantic Quay 
Glasgow Diverse
Strathclyde Thistle
Southside Star

Group 2:
GSC
North Glasgow Colts
Colts Athletic
Ferguslie Star Sunday

Group 3
Keppochill
Maryhill Black Star
Clyde Thistle
Anchor Sociedad

Group 4
Maryhill Milan
Sarry Red Star
MH Utd
Glasgow Irish

Group 5
Pollokshields Utd
Finnieston
Westwood
Dalmarnock 

Group 6
Southside Spartans
Fernhill Utd * now added
Stratton Southside
Kelvindale

Group 7
BSC Sunday
Unity 
Woodlands
Strathclyde Utd

 

1st game to be played 18th Aug

1 v 4 & 2 v 3

 


 

 
  •  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

18th August - 1st Group Game

Atlantic Quay 7 v 1 Southside Star

Glasgow Diverse 13 v 1 Strathclyde Thistle

GSC 2 v 5 Ferguslie Star Sunday

North Glasgow Colts 9 v 1 Colts Athletic

Keppochhill 1 v 3 Anchor Sociedad

Maryhill Black Star 5 v 0 Clyde Thistle

Maryhill Milan 8 v 0 Glasgow Irish

Sarry Red Star 3 v 3 MH Utd (MH win on pens)

Pollokshields Utd 0 v0 Dalmarnock (PU win on pens)

Finnieston 4 v 4 Westwood (Westwood won on pens)

Southside Spartans 3 v 3 Kelvindale (SS win on pens)

Erskine Town P vP Stratton Southside * Now Fernhill v Stratton

BSC Sunday 1 v 4 Strathclyde Utd

Unity 9 v 6 Woodlands

 

Date tbc - 2nd Group Game

Strathclyde Thistle v Atlantic Quay 

Southside Star v Glasgow Diverse

Colts Athletic v GSC 

Ferguslie Star v North G Colts

Clyde Thistle v Keppochhill

Anchor Sociedad v Maryhill B Star

MH Utd v Maryhill Milan

Glasgow Irish v Sarry Red Star

Westwood v Pollokshields

Dalmarnock v Finnieston

Stratton Southside v S Spartans

Kelvindale v Fernhill

Woodlands v BSC Sunday

Strathclyde Utd v Unity FC

 

Date tbc - 3rd Group Game
Atlantic Quay v Glasgow Diverse

Strathclyde Thistle 4-3 Southside Star

GSC v North Glasgow Colts

Colts Athletic vFerguslie Star Sun

Keppochhill v Maryhill Black Star

Clyde Thistle v Anchor Sociedad

Maryhill Milan v Sarry Red Star

MH Utd v Glasgow Irish

Pollokshields Utd v Finnieston

Westwood v Dalmarnock 

Southside Spartans v Fernhill 

Stratton Southside v Kelvindale

BSC Sunday v Unity 

Woodlands v Strathclyde Utd

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

These games are now subject to change due to West Region Cup draw

New fixture dates will be posted soon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As Nim has said we have to change these so the Teams in 2A & 2B don't have too many free weeks. The last round of group games will be on the same Sunday. 

Additional confirmed fixtures:

 

25th August - Week 2

Group 1

Southside Star 3 v 4 Strathclyde Thistle 

 

 

 

8th September - Week 4

Group 3

Clyde Thistle 0 v 10 Keppochill 

 

Group 7 

Strathy Utd 5 v 4 Woodlands

 

 

 

Week 5 - 15th September 

Group 6

Stratton 7 v 1 Kelvindale

 

 

 

Week 6 - 22nd September

Group 6

Fernhill v Spartans 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

27th October - Remaining 2nd Game:

Group 1

Atlantic Quay v Diverse

 

Group 2

Ferguslie Star v NGC

Colts v GSC

 

Group 3

Anchor v MBS

 

Group 4

Glasgow Irish v Sarry Red Star

MH Utd v Maryhill Milan

 

Group 5

Dalmarnock v Finnieston 

Westwood v Pollockshields

 

Group 6

Fernhill v Stratton

 

Group 7

BSC v Unity

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

24th November - Final Group Game:

Group 1 

Strathclyde Thistle v AQ

Diverse v Southside Star

 

Group 2

GSC v NGC

Colts v Ferguslie Star

 

Group 3 

Keppochill v MBS

Anchor v Clyde

 

Group 4 

Maryhill Milan v Sarry Red Star

MH Utd v Glasgow Irish

 

Group 5

Westwood v Dalmarnock 

Pollockshields v Finnieston

 

Group 6

Kelvindale v Fernhill

Spartans v Stratton

 

Group 7

Woodlands v BSC

Strathclyde Utd v Unity

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0